INFOS IMPORTANTES
Privacy policy - Le Ptit Hôtel du Lac, hôtel restaurant Gérardmer

Privacy policy

Who are we ?

The address of our website is: https://leptithoteldulac.fr

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.
An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the Gravatar service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact Forms

When you use our contact form, we collect and process personal data about you such as: Name, Phone Number, Email Address, Address, Phone, Subject, Message.

These data simply allow us to identify you at best to facilitate subsequent contact. They are sent by email without being stored in our database.

Cookies

A cookie is a very small file, saved on your computer, that contains a few lines of text. This text file contains information about your visit, information that can provide you with a better experience of the site. You can always manage your privacy preferences by clicking the button below:

Cookie required for the operation of the site

If you submit a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you just modified. It expires after one day.

The site leptithoteldulac.fr poses several cookies which only serve the proper functioning of the site

 

NomFournisseurFinalitéExpirationType
PHPSESSIDleptithoteldulac.frTo identify your session on the siteSessionHTTP Cookie
wp-settingsleptithoteldulac.frCookie to display the site according to your parametersSessionHTTP Cookie
wp-settings-timeleptithoteldulac.frCookie to display the site according to your parametersSessionHTTP Cookie
wordpress_test_cookieleptithoteldulac.frCookie testSessionHTTP Cookie
wordpress_logged_inleptithoteldulac.frIdentified user cookieSessionHTTP Cookie
gdpr[allowed_cookies]leptithoteldulac.frCookie to store cookies that you allowSessionHTTP Cookie
gdpr[consent_types]leptithoteldulac.frCookie about your consent1 anHTTP Cookie

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor visited that other site.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Facebook can also drop cookies if you click on a “like” button.
Disabling Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Statistics and audience measurements

We use Google Analytics software. It creates cookies that allow us to better know how to navigate our visitors: pages viewed, time spent, etc., always with a view to improving the content of our site. These statistics are global, and no individual data is recorded.

NomFournisseurFinalitéExpirationType
_galeptithoteldulac.frEnregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site.14 moisHTTP Cookie
_gidleptithoteldulac.frEnregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site.14 moisHTTP Cookie
gadwp_wg_default_metricleptithoteldulac.frPermet d’afficher les données statistiques Analytics dans noyre tableau de bord1 anHTTP Cookie
gadwp_wg_default_dimensionleptithoteldulac.frPermet d’afficher les données statistiques Analytics dans noyre tableau de bord1 anHTTP Cookie
gadwp_wg_default_swmetricleptithoteldulac.frPermet d’afficher les données statistiques Analytics dans noyre tableau de bord1 anHTTP Cookie

Disabling Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can completely disable cookies (or enable them if they are not). Their deactivation will not alter the quality of your visit.

 

Set your internet browser

Cookies can be disabled at any time. Your internet browser is also able to notify you of the cookies that are stored on your device and ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or refuse cookies on a case by case basis or refuse them systematically. In order to manage cookies, you need to set your internet browser.

 

Use and transmission of your personal data

In general, we use the personal data in our possession to improve our services and your navigation on our site. It also allows us to compile statistics about our business, measure the performance of our website, but also adapt our speech and content to be more relevant to our target audience and visitors.

In no event shall any personal data that we hold about you be sold, transmitted or exchanged to any person or entity for commercial and / or marketing purposes.

Storage times of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This will automatically recognize and approve the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username), and site managers can view and edit this information.

 

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the ones you have provided. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Contact information

The data protection officer is: Christine Beck

If you wish to exercise your right to the modification, the consultation, or the deletion of your personal data, thank you to do it by the form below

Select your request:


Additional Information

How we protect your data

In order to ensure that the personal data we collect is not lost, misappropriated, accessed, altered or disclosed by unauthorized third parties, we have implemented strict and recognized data security measures and policies.

Procedures implemented in case of data leak

In accordance with the procedure provided for by the General Data Protection Regulation in the event of a leak or anomaly concerning the personal data in our possession, we will inform the competent authorities (CNIL), and will inform you of the nature of the data that has leaked. the nature of the risk that can be generated if it can undermine your rights and freedoms (sensitive data) within a maximum of 72 hours after finding the problem.

Third party services that send us data

Our website does not receive any external data.

Automated Marketing and / or Profiling Operations Using Personal Data

No automated marketing operation is performed.

Display of information related to sectors subject to specific regulations

We are not concerned with the subject.

Privacy Preference Center

    Nécessaires

    These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the site and do not transmit any data.

    PHPSESSID, wp-settings-*, wp-settings-time-*, wordpress_test_cookie, wordpress_logged_in_*, gdpr[allowed_cookies], gdpr[consent_types], of_current_opt, _icl_current_language,

    LE PTIT HOTEL DU LAC est ouvert TOUS LES JOURS (Hôtel + restauration)

    Restauration assurée en chambre

    Nous proposerons des menus à emporter sur commande au 03 29 63 38 23

    CARTE PLATS A EMPORTER OU PANIER BG A EMPORTER

    bien sûr et un service de vins chauds et petits emportés (tartes flambées, bretzels, paniers picnics réconfortants) devant notre établissement.

    Vous pouvez télécharger notre carte et formulaire pour passer commande par téléphone. Vous pouvez aussi remplir les formulaires et nous les envoyer par mail, nous prendrons contact avec vous. Concernant les commandes à emporter pour le soir elles ne seront pas disponibles pour le moment, mais vous pouvez nous appeler pour trouver une solution.

    Menu du jour, 16 euros, "contactez nous, il change tous les jours ! "

    Votre Hôtel et votre restaurant se font une beauté en espérant vous revoir dès le 15 mai...

    Ces informations peuvent changer, dans ce cas nous actualiserons les infos ici même et sur notre page Facebook.

    Prenez bien soin de vous et de vos proches, à très vite !